April 28−29, 2020

BIM-ForumTM

About
BIM Forum 2020 – IV annual international forum to learn and share experience about digitalization of the building industry in Russia.

2 days, 28 & 29 of April 2020, to meet key people for BIM and digitalization in Russia : architects, engineers, developpers, builders, investors, start-up, software distributors and makers, associations and authorities.
87
speakers
Discover the last cases and challenges with the best experts in Russia and abroad
2
days
To meet, learn and share
2 000 participants
Architects, engineers, builders, developpers, industrials...
How was it?
Among the delegates

SPEAKERS 2019
With us in June 2019 at the BIM-Forum:
Dmitry Volkov
Deputy Minister of Construction and Housing of the Russian Federation
Marina Korol
General Director of "Competitor", Deputy. Chairman of the Russian Dep. buildingSMART
Denis Davydov
Head of the project office for the introduction of information modeling technologies Mosgosekspertiza
David Pilp
Head of the BIM Working Group in the UK Government, BIM-Director of AECOM
Arsenty Sidorov
General Director of STC Etalon LLC
Sergey Dolzhnikov
Управляющий партнер Exinco Group, председатель Экспертного совета по BIM при РГУД
Nikolay Zemlyansky
Technical Director GRAPHISOFT
Vitaly Kononov
President ГК «Неолант»
Andrey Kumskov
Head of BIM-design department AECOM (Russia)
Anastasia Semenchenko
Commercial Director and Partner "M.K.3"
Alexey Tugarev
Head of the Academy of Development Institute
Andrei Mikhailov
Партнер архитектурного бюро «Крупный план»
Andrey Erofeev
General Director "Intellectual construction engineering"
Viktor Klepa
Advisor on process and project management "Intellectual construction engineering"
Alexey Gubarev
Head of Sales «Аскон-ЦР»
Julia Makarchuk
Business Development Manager liNear in the CIS
Andrey Ogorodov
Director of Commercial Management «Армо-Групп»
Ivan Yulenkov
Deputy Director of Adept Group
Sergey Kotelnikov
Head of the department of three-dimensional digitization of reality Hexagon
Velko Janic
General Director of Bexel Consulting, President of the BIM Association Serbia
Alexander Shakhnovich
Managing Director for Development and Digitalization "KazNIISA"
Igor Rogachev
Head of Information Modeling
"S-INFO"
Anastasia Pulatova
Director of the Integrated Control Service for Construction of STC Etalon
Ilya Emelyanov
Head of Information Modeling and Development of Capital Construction Tools, Department of Capital Construction of SCC Facilities of the Gazpromneft Regional Sales Directorate
Andreas Weihard
Business Development Director, NUKEM Technologies Sales International
Andrey Yashanov
Chief Design Specialist / BIM Manager, APEKS Project Bureau
Irina Chikovskaya
Advisor to the Director of SPb SAU "State Expertise Center"
Viktor Alyushkevich
Head of the Center for Informatization of the Construction Complex of RUP RSTTs (Minsk)
Vladislav Tikhonovsky
First Deputy General Director, Neolant Group
Sergey Egorov
Director for Science and Innovation, IC ASE, Vice-Chairman of the Russian Dep. buildingSMART
Alexey Zotov
Managing Partner "Aybim"
Irina Drozdova
Deputy Director for Efficiency and Information Modeling, City-XXI Century Project Implementation Department
Irina Sorokina
Leading BIM-manager of the project office "Krupnyi Plan"
Valentina Chesheva
Head of the sector of information modeling of urban facilities (SIMGO) GAU "Institute of the General Plan of Moscow"
Sergey Butorov
Head of PIR Organization and Efficiency Improvement,
Gazpromneft-Development Capital Projects Implementation Department
Alexander Bukhvalov
Head of the program for the simulation of capital construction projects,
Gazpromneft-Development Capital Projects Implementation Department
Ivan Gordienko
CSD Cloud Services Technician
Christina Smirnova
CSD Cost Estimator
CSD Cost Estimator
Unidraft LLC
Igor Orekhov
General Director, ELIAS Group
Maxim Nechyporenko
Deputy CEO, Renga Software
Igor Grigorov
Head of Automation of Construction and Management of Production Enterprises, «1С-Рарус»
Anton Rodin
ITLand Project Management Automation Specialist
Denis Ozhigin,

Nanosoft Development Director
Vitalina Balashenkova,
Product Manager, Nanosoft
Yuri Bazylev
BIM-manager "M.K.3"
Alexander Shchedrin
Project Manager "M.K.3"
Dmitry Borisyuk
Senior Managing Credit Manager of Promsvyazbank
Chairman of the Board on the standard combination of technology and price auditors (NP NO TCA)
Vladimir Shkatov
Director Allbau Software
Konstantin Bukalov
Head of Construction and Real Estate Automation, 1C Company
Vladimir Sudarikov
Director of Erikos-DSP
Pavel Bykov
Head of the preparation of design and estimate documentation for the RBI Group
Sergey Veselov
General Director of Development Systems
Anastasia Chirkova
Lead Engineer, LLC Grundfos.
Roman Yatseiko
General Director of IRISOFT INVEST
Ilya Usov
BIMLIB Project Manager
Konstantin Kharitonov
Co-owner and CEO of Cerebro Inc, expert of the Skolkovo Foundation
Vitaly Mironyuk
Deputy Director for Innovative Development of the Federal Agency of Public Administration "ROSDORNII"
Denis Marinenkov
Director of the engineering models division of the NEOLANT Group of Companies
Dmitry Tsyurupa
BIM Project Coordinator
Knauf Group Eastern Europe and the CIS
Dmitry Melioransky
Computer Modeling Engineer Novy Dom LLC . Knauf Group Eastern Europe and the CIS
Zobnin Mikhail
Technical Director - JSC NTC "Designer"
Main themes discussed in 2019
All conferences in Russian, without translation.


5 June 10:00-18:00
GLAVNY
conference room

(admission fees)
Marina Korol,
General Director of Konkutor LLC

Arsenty Sidorov,
General Director of Etalon SEC

Alexey Tugarev,
Head of the Academy of Development

Sergey Dolzhnikov,
Managing Partner of Exinco Group

Alexey Zotov,
Managing Partner of Aybim

David Philp

global director of BIM consulting AECOM; Head of the BIM Working Group, UK Government

Velko Janic,
CEO and Founder of Bexel Consulting, President of the BIM Association Serbia

Anastasia Pulatova,

Director of the Integrated Control Service for the Construction of STC Etalon

Irina Drozdova,
Deputy Director for Efficiency and Information Modeling, Project Implementation Department, City-XXI century

Andrei Mikhailov
Managing Bureau Krupny Plan, Doctor of Technical Sciences, LLC Design Bureau "Krupny Plan"

Irina Sorokina,

Leading BIM-manager, Krupnyi Plan Design Bureau LLC

Dmitry Borisyuk,
Senior Managing Credit Manager of Promsvyazbank
Chairman of the Board on the standard combination of technology and price auditors (NP NO TCA)

Pavel Bykov,

Head of the preparation of design and estimate documentation for the RBI Group

Sergey Veselov,
CEO Development Systems
BOLSHOY
conference room

(free admission)
MALY
conference room

(free admission)
6 June 10:00-21:00
GLAVNY
conference room
(admission fees)
Andrey Ogorodov,
Director of Commercial Management "Armo Group"

Ilya Emelyanov
,
Head of Information Modeling and Development of Capital Construction Instruments, Department of Capital Construction of SCC Facilities, Directorate of Regional Sales, GAZPROM NEFT PJSC

Igor Rogachev,
Head of Information Modeling
LLC "S-INFO"

Anastasia Semenchenko,
Deputy General Director M.K.3

Sergey Dolzhnikov,
Managing Partner of Exinco Group

Andreas Weihard,
Director of Business Development
NUKEM Technologies Sales International

Andrey Yashanov,
Chief Design Specialist / BIM Manager Ltd.
APEKS Project Office

Vladislav Tikhonovsky,
First Deputy General Director, NEOLANT Group of Companies

Valentina Chesheva,
Head of the sector of information modeling of urban facilities (SIMGO) GAU "Institute of the General Plan of Moscow"

Sergey Butorov,

Head of the PIR organization and efficiency improvement. Department for the Implementation of Capital Projects of GAZPROMNEFT-DEVELOPMENT LLC

Alexander Bukhvalov,

Program Manager for the simulation of capital construction projects.
Management Organization PIR and efficiency. Department for the Implementation of Capital Projects of GAZPROMNEFT-DEVELOPMENT LLC
BOLSHOY
conference room

(free admission)
MALY
conference room
(free admission)
Expert committee BIM-forum
Chairman of the Expert Committee
Marina Korol
General Director of "Competitor"
Deputy Chairman of the Russian Dep. buildingSMART
Deputy head PK5 TC 465

Members of the BIM Forum Expert Committee
Arsenty Sidorov
General Director of STC Etalon LLC
Head of the Open Expert Group on the implementation of BIM-technology of the Public Council at the Ministry of Construction of Russia

Vitaly Kononov
President ГК «Неолант»
Sergey Dolzhnikov
Managing Partner of Exinco Group
Chairman of the Expert Council on BIM at RSUD
Member of the Open Expert Group on the implementation of BIM-technology of the Public Council under the Ministry of Construction of Russia
Deputy head of PK6 in TC 400 "Construction work"

Alexey Tugarev
Leader of the Academy of Development
EXHIBIT and SPEAK
Call us now +7 499 558 17 50 ext. 126 / 133
or fulfill this form
SUPPORT
VENUE
AMBER PLAZA

MOSCOW, KRASNOPROLETARSKAYA ULITSA 36
METRO: MENDELEEVSKAYA, NOVOSLABODSKAYA


ORGANIZER
Batiactu Groupe Russia (Radi Doma)
LLC "Cap Info Pro"
+7 499 558 17 50
bimforum@radidoma.ru


All product names, logos, and brands are property of their respective owners. All companies, products and service names used in this website are for identification purposes only.
BIM-форум (BIM-forum) is a trademark of LLC Cap Info Pro, registered and protected in all Russian Federation.